Home / News
NEWS

News

  • Aminolevulinic acid Side effects 5-Aminolevulinic acid), an endogenous non-proteinogenic amino acid, is the first compound in the porphyrin synthesis pathway that leads to heme in mammals [3] and chlorophyll in plants [4].5ALA for photodynamic detection and surgery of cancer.Medical use[edit]As a pr
  • Sodium ascorbate is one of many mineral salts of ascorbic acid (vitamin C). The molecular formula of this compound is C6H7NaO6. As the sodium salt of ascorbic acid, it is known as mineral ascorbate. It has not been shown to be more bioavailable than any other form of vitamin C supplementation. [2]So
  • Kojic acid and its usesKojic acid is an organic compound with the chemical formula HOCH2C5H2O2OH. It is a derivative of 4-pyrone that occurs in nature as a chelating agent produced by various fungi, especially Aspergillus oryzae, whose common name in Japan is koji. [2][3][4] Kojic acid is a by-produ
  • 5 Skincare benefits of licorice root extract (glycyrrhizinate)What is licorice root and what are its skin care benefits? Licorice root, derived from the Glycyrrhiza glabra plant, has long been revered in Japan for its medicinal properties and health benefits. Scientists have recently discovered that
  • Glycyrrhizin (or glycyrrhizic acid or glycyrrhizic acid) is the main sweetening component of Glycyrrhiza glabra (Glycyrrhiza glabra) root. Structurally, it is a saponin that is used as an emulsifier and gel former in food and cosmetics. Its aglycone is enoxone.Pharmacokinetics[edit]After oral admini
  • For a long time, whitening ingredients have emerged in an endless stream, such as niacinamide, arbutin, resveratrol, phloretin, ferulic acid, tetrahydrocurcumin, vitamin C and its derivatives, kojic acid, etc. Among these whitening ingredients, some ingredients are famous, but their effect is not ou
  • Glabridin is a flavonoid active ingredient derived from licorice root. It is a common whitening ingredient. Only 1 gram of glabridin can be extracted from every 500 kg of licorice root. Its whitening effect is 1000 times that of vitamin C, so it also enjoys the reputation of "whitening gold". As the
  • Skin care products including alpha arbutin have become very popular recently. People have started vouching for this ingredient because of its various benefits. Let's take a look at the benefits of using alpha-arbutin on a daily basis.Reduces dark spots and hyperpigmentationAlpha Arbutin limits the p
  • Monobenzone, also known as 4-(Benzyloxy)phenol and monobenzyl ether of hydroquinone (MBEH), is an organic chemical in the phenol family with the formula C6H5CH2OC6H4OH. [1][2] It is used as a topical remedy for medical depigmentation. [3] It is a colorless solid classified as the monobenzyl ether of
  • In 1989, Marazen, a researcher at the Japanese Skin Research Institute, discovered and extracted glabridin from licorice glabra. Only 100g glabridin powder can be extracted from 1000kg glabra. The skin benefits of glabridin powder in cosmetics make it the king of skin lightening. The hydrophobic par
  • In your quest to brighten your complexion, lighten dark spots, or reduce hyperpigmentation, you may be curious about your options. One star ingredient you should be paying attention to? Arbutin, a topical ingredient known for its ability to make your skin glow.Arbutin is a derivative of hydroquinone
  • You can safely use concentrations up to 2 percent in creams and 0.5 percent in body lotions, Chiu notes, adding that the ingredient is "safer and less aggressive than hydroquinone." (Although hydroquinone in concentrations above 1% has been banned in cosmetics by the European Union, Japan, Australia
  • When looking at skin care labels, you may find some products that contain alpha-arbutin or deoxyarbutin, and others that contain beta-arbutin. Alpha-arbutin and deoxyarbutin are synthetic forms of arbutin, while beta-arbutin is a plant-derived form of arbutin. "Both forms of arbutin inhibit melanin
  • Hyaluronic acid (/ˌhaɪ.əljʊəˈrɒnɪk/;[2][3] abbreviated as HA; conjugated group hyaluronate), also known as hyaluronic acid, is an anionic, nonsulfated glycosaminoglycan, widely Distributed in connective tissue, epithelial tissue and nervous tissue. It is unique among glycosaminoglycans in that it is
  • Cell migrationCell migration is critical for the formation of granulation tissue. [20] The early stages of granulation tissue are dominated by HA-rich extracellular matrix, which is thought to be a favorable environment for cell migration into this temporary wound matrix. [20] HA provides an open h
  • Hyaluronan is synthesized by a class of integral membrane proteins called hyaluronan synthases, of which there are three types in vertebrates: HAS1, HAS2, and HAS3. These enzymes prolong hyaluronic acid by repeatedly adding D-glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-D-glucosamine to nascent polysaccharides as i
  • Pearl powder comes in many forms and can be used topically or orally. Forms of pearl powder include:• finishing powder• Face mask• body lotion• Oral supplements•toothpaste• finishing powder• Pearl is a mineral that can be used as a mineral makeup powder. Many people love the subtle glow that comes f
  • Phloretin is a dihydrochalcone, a natural phenol. It can be found in apple tree leaves[1] and manchurian apricots. [2]metabolism[edit]In rats, ingested phloretin is converted to phloretin by hydrolytic enzymes in the small intestine. [3][4] Phloretin hydrolase hydrolyzes phloretin into phloretin and
  • Pearl powder is a popular ingredient in skincare today, but it's not new. It has been used for thousands of years in Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine. Empress Wu Zetian of China is said to have used the powder to beautify her skin.In Chinese medicine, the powder is said to have detoxifying properties
  • There are many whitening ingredients, such as arbutin, niacinamide, and 377, which are relatively well-known ingredients. Today, let’s take a look at a member of the same family as 377, but the effect is better than 377. It is 4-butyl Resorcinol.4-Butylresorcinol.

Contact Info

 No.29Kejiliulu,Gaoxin District,Xi'an City,Shaanxi province,China
 +86 153 0920 6328
 +86 029 8129 4858
Copyright   2026 ZhenYiBio Technology Inc.  All Rights Reserved 丨 Sitemap