Views: 4 Author: Site Editor Publish Time: 2022-01-19 Origin: Site
Vitamin C ethyl ether is a lipophilic and hydrophilic vitamin C derivative, which not only makes it extremely convenient to use in formulas, but also makes it easier to penetrate the stratum corneum and enter the dermis. Enzymes decompose to play the role of vitamin C, thereby increasing its bioavailability. In addition, ordinary vitamin C is difficult to be absorbed by the skin and its bioavailability is very low. In addition, vitamin C ethyl ether also shows extremely high stability relative to ordinary vitamin C.
This product blocks the formation of melanin by inhibiting the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase; prevents skin inflammation caused by sunlight; improves skin color, promotes collagen production, and increases skin elasticity.
1. Inhibit the activity of tyrosinase by Cu2+ and block the formation of melanin;
2. Very effective whitening and freckle removal (when 2% is added);
3. Anti-inflammation caused by light, with strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects;
4. Improve dull and dull skin, and give skin elasticity;
5. Repair skin cell sparks and promote collagen production.
1. After VC ethyl ether enters the dermis layer, it directly participates in the synthesis of collagen to repair skin cell activity, increases collagen, and makes the skin full and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth. Because vitamin C ethyl ether (VC ethyl ether) is a lipophilic and hydrophilic amphoteric vitamin C derivative.
2. Compared with VC, the stability of VC ethyl ether is very good. And theoretically, it is easy to penetrate the skin phospholipids and can act on the inside of the skin; VC ethyl ether eliminates tyrosinase inside the skin, but also eliminates a part of free radicals to play an anti-aging effect.
3. VC ethyl ether easily penetrates the stratum corneum and enters the dermis. After entering the skin, it is decomposed by biological enzymes to play the role of VC, improve the utilization of VC, and have a better effect of removing spots and whitening. It can resist the problems caused by sunlight and has a strong antibacterial effect.
4. It can also inhibit tyrosinase activity, inhibit the formation of melanin, restore melanin to colorless, and effectively whiten the skin. Improve dull and dull skin, and give skin elasticity.
Uses: It can be used for whitening, anti-aging and other skin care products such as gels, essences, lotions, creams, etc.
Stability: It is more stable in an environment with a pH value of 3.0-6.0.
Reference dosage: 0.5 ～2.0%