Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Whitening & Lightening / Glabridin

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Glabridin

Share to:
INCI Name: GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA (LICORICE) ROOT EXTRACT
Molecular Formula: C20H20O4
Molecular Weight: 324.37g/mol
Appearance: White to light brown powder
Purity: 10%; 40%; 90%; 99%
40% White powder;
40%Brown powder;
90% white powder;
99% white powder
CAS Number: 59870-68-7
EINECS number: 611-908-7
Availability:

buy glabridin licorice extract 90-zhenyibio


Glabridin is a flavonoid active ingredient extracted from licorice root.It is a common skin whitening ingredient.Only 1g of Glabridin can be extracted per 500kg of licorice root.Its whitening effect is 1000 times that of vitamin C.Therefore,it is also called "whitening gold".As the main component of licorice,Galabadine is mild and non-irritating,scientific whitening cosmetic ingredients.

Glabridin extract can penetrate deep into the skin and maintain high activity,whitening and antioxidant effects.In the process of melanin production,it inhibits the activity of various enzymes,especially the activity of tyramine.It also has the effect of preventing skin roughness and anti-oxidation,anti-flammation and antibacterial.


Phloretin-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio