Order online or call us: +86-135-7241-4292

Home

Home / Products / Natural Ingredients / Asiaticoside

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Asiaticoside

Share to:
Other Name: CENTELLA ASIATICA ROOT EXTRACT
INCI Name: ASIATICOSIDE
Molecular Formula: C48H78O19
Molecular Weight: 959.12
Appearance: Brown to white powder
Purity: 10%-90%
CAS NO.: 16830-15-2
EINECS No.: 240-851-7

buy CENTELLA ASIATICA ROOT EXTRACT Asiaticoside powder-zhenyibio


Asiaticoside is a triterpene glycoside from the plant Centella asiatica,commonly used in wound healing.This activity is a result of stimulation of collagen and glycosaminoglycan synthesis.Asiaticoside asiatic acid madecassic acid can tighten the connecting part of the epidermis and dermis,can make the skin soft, help improve the stratum corneum phenomenon,and make the skin smooth and shiny.Centella Asiatica Extract helps to promote the formation of collagen in the dermis,regenerate fibrin,fundamentally eliminate maternal skin lines,and make the skin firm and smooth.Asiaticoside in skin care to heals damaged tissues and tight skin,prevents rashes,detoxifies and removes abscesses.

Asiaticoside-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio