Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Moisturizing / Allantoin

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Allantoin

Share to:
INCI Name: ALLANTOIN
Molecular Formula: C4H6N4O3
Molecular Weight: 158.12
Appearance: White powder
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 97-59-6
EINECS No.: 202-592-8
Availability:

allantoin powder for skin-zhenyibio


Allantoin powder has anti-inflammatory and analgesic effects.Allantoin in cosmetics used as a skin protectant and anti-irritant,and can reduce skin irritation caused by cosmetic ingredients.It is listed as the first class of effective active ingredients for skin care agents and is now widely used in many products,such as shampoos,sunscreen products,creams and lotions,shaving creams and oral care products.Allantoin for skin to have healing,calming and soothing effects,and Allantoin serum can also help protect the skin from harmful external factors (such as wind burns).Allantoin is considered an excellent temporary anti-irritant and is believed to stimulate the growth of new tissues and help heal damaged skin.Allantoin for skin whitening is suitable for sensitive,inflamed and acne skin.

FAQ-zhenyibio