Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328
Home
Home / Products / Whitening & Lightening / Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

loading

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button
Other Name: tetrahexyldecyl ascorbate serum; Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
INCI Name: TETRAHEXYLDECYL ASCORBATE
Molecular Formula: C70H128O10
Molecular Weight: 1129.76
Appearance: Colorless to light yellow liquid
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 183476-82-6
EINECS No.: 201-081-7
Availability:

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Serum Powder

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate is a highly stable and oil-soluble derivative of vitamin C. It is often used in skincare products due to its ability to penetrate the skin easily and deliver the benefits of vitamin C. This ingredient has antioxidant properties that help protect the skin against free radical damage, promote collagen production, and brighten the complexion. Additionally, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate may help to reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and hyperpigmentation. Overall, it is a popular ingredient in skincare formulations for its potential anti-aging and skin-brightening effects.


Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate vs. Other Vitamin C Derivatives

When comparing Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate with other vitamin C derivatives like ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate serum and tetraisopalmitate ascorbyl powder, it's important to understand their unique characteristics and benefits for the skin.


Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate serum has gained popularity in skincare routines due to its high concentration of this specific form of vitamin C derivative. Known for its excellent stability and remarkable skin penetration capabilities, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate serum effectively delivers the potent antioxidant properties of vitamin C deep into the skin layers. This helps shield the skin against harmful free radicals, stimulates collagen synthesis, and enhances overall skin radiance for a more youthful appearance.


On the other hand, tetraisopalmitate ascorbyl powder offers versatility in skincare formulations. This powdered form of Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate enables easy incorporation into a variety of skincare products, including creams, lotions, and serums. Moreover, the powder form boasts an extended shelf life and improved stability, ensuring the long-lasting potency and effectiveness of the vitamin C derivative.


Both Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate serum and tetraisopalmitate ascorbyl powder yield similar advantages for the skin. They effectively brighten the complexion, minimize the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and promote a more even skin tone. The choice between the two may depend on personal preferences, convenience of use, and specific formulation requirements.


In summary, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, whether in serum or powder form, offers substantial benefits for skincare. With its stability, penetrative qualities, and ability to unlock the advantages of vitamin C, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate has become a sought-after ingredient in various skincare products. Including Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate in your skincare routine can contribute to healthier, more radiant skin.


How to Use Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate in Skincare Routine

When it comes to incorporating Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate into your skincare routine, it's important to start with a clean canvas. Begin by cleansing your face with a gentle cleanser, then pat your skin dry. Now, it's time to introduce the magic of Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate. This versatile ingredient can be found in various skincare products like serums and creams. Take a small amount of your chosen product containing Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate and apply it to your face, paying special attention to areas that need brightening and improvement. Gently massage the product into your skin using circular motions until it is fully absorbed. For maximum results, follow up with your favorite moisturizer to lock in the benefits of Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate. Don't forget to apply sunscreen when using products with Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, as it can make your skin more sensitive to the sun. By incorporating Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate into your skincare routine consistently, you can unlock its potential for radiant, glowing skin.


Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio