Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Moisturizing / Ceramide

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Ceramide

Share to:
INCI NAME: CERAMIDE 1; CERAMIDE 1 A; CERAMIDE 2; CERAMIDE 3; CERAMIDE 4; CERAMIDE 5; CERAMIDE 6
Source: rice; yeast
Molecular Formula: C24H47NO3
Molecular Weight: 397.63488
Appearance: White fine powder
Purity: 10%;50%;98%
CAS Number: 100403-19-8
EINECS number: 309-560-3
Availability:

buy rice ceramide 3 powder supplier-zhenyibio


Ceramide is a new generation humectant developed in recent years.Ceramide powder is a fat-soluble substance that constitutes the physical structure of the stratum corneum of the skin, similar to the water that rapidly penetrates into the skin and stratum corneum, forming a network structure that seals moisture.As we grow older and enter old age,the amount of ceramide in human skin will gradually decrease.Dry and rough skin, skin type and other abnormal symptoms are due to the decrease in ceramide.Therefore,to prevent such skin abnormalities, adding ceramide is an ideal method.


In fact, the main function of ceramides is to moisturize. However, it is not just as simple as moisturizing. There are four main functions of ceramide.

1.Moisturizing effect

Moisturizing is the most basic function of ceramides. Ceramides are also the main components of lipids in the stratum corneum of the skin. They can help repair the skin barrier and make the skin soft and shiny. Sensitive skin is more suitable for skin care products containing ceramides.

2.Barrier effect

For sensitive skin and hormonal skin, skin repair is very important, especially when the skin becomes fragile and sensitive, it is prone to redness and itching. Ceramides can adequately resist external stimuli, play a natural skin protection role, and keep the skin barrier from being damaged.

3.Anti-allergic effect

Sensitive and allergic skin also needs the help of ceramides. Ceramides can help thicken the stratum corneum, improve the skin's tolerance, resist the invasion of the skin by external harmful substances, and can effectively prevent the occurrence of sensitivity and repair redness. Red blooded skin plays a repairing role.

4.Anti-aging effect

Although it is said that ceramide is not anti-aging, it is because it is not the main anti-aging ingredient. The main role of ceramide is moisturizing, and repairing and anti-aging are secondary.


In the case of hydrating the skin, ceramides can also make the skin look healthier by keeping the skin hydrated. The skin full of moisture is naturally more radiant, and at the same time, it also has anti-aging and antioxidant effects.


Ceramide is an ingredient that we must know in our skin care, and for sisters with sensitive or dry skin, ceramide can help our skin resist damage and strengthen the skin's defense function.

Ceramide-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio