Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Anti-Inflammatory / Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate

Share to:
Other Name: glycyrrhizate dipotassium
INCI Name: DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATE
Molecular Formula: C42H60K2O16
Molecular Weight: 899.11
Appearance: White fine powder
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 68797-35-3
EINECS No.: 272-296-1
Application: cosmetics and skin care products
Availability:

DIPOTASSIUM GLYCYRRHIZATEDipotassium glycyrrhizate has many functions such as antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, detoxification, anti-allergic, and deodorizing. It is widely used in medicine, cosmetics, daily chemical, food and other industries.


The main role of Dipotassium glycyrrhizate in cosmetics and skin care products is an anti-inflammatory, moisturizing agent, soothing and anti-allergy. Dipotassium glycyrrhizate is used as a skin conditioning agent, mainly glycyrrhizin (glycyrrhizin) from the roots and stems of licorice, suitable for allergic skin, anti-irritation and oil control, reducing redness, anti-inflammatory and healing effects. It can effectively prevent the skin from irritation and inflammation. It has anti-inflammatory and sedative effects on inflammation caused by sunlight, and is often used in anti-allergic and repair cosmetics.


Dipotassium glycyrrhizate can be used in all cosmetics such as creams, creams, water, lotions, milk and honey. It can neutralize or reduce the toxic substances in cosmetics, and can also prevent allergic reactions to some cosmetics. It is more suitable for high-end hair Used or used in cosmetics.


FAQ-zhenyibio