Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Cosmetic Ingredients / Heparin Sodium

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Heparin Sodium

Share to:
Other Name: Heparin sodium; heparin sodium salt
INCI Name: SODIUM HEPARIN
Molecular Formula: (C12H16NS2Na3)20
Molecular Weight: 0
Appearance: White fine powder
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 9041-08-1
EINECS No.: 232-681-7
Application: cosmetics and skin care products
Availability:

Heparin sodium, alias: dalteparin sodium, enoxaparin sodium. The main role of heparin sodium in cosmetics and skin care products is a skin conditioner. Increase the vascular permeability of the skin, improve the role of local vascular circulation, promote the supply of skin nutrition and the excretion of metabolic waste, and play a good health care effect on the skin. It can be added to cosmetics such as nutritional creams, eye creams, anti-acne products and hair restorers.


Heparin sodium is suitable for wrinkled skin, non-pigmented skin, oily skin, pigmented skin, sensitive skin, dry skin, firm skin, and tolerant skin.


Heparin sodium has the following effects:

1. Increase the vascular permeability of the skin;

2. Improve microcirculation;

3. Anti-inflammatory and anti-allergic;

4. Promote the supply of skin nutrition and the excretion of metabolic waste;

5. Play a good health care and maintenance effect on the skin.


FAQ-zhenyibio