Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Whitening & Lightening / Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Share to:
Synonym: Kojic dipalmitate, KAD
INCI NAME: KOJIC DIPALMITATE
Molecular Formula: C38H66O6
Molecular Weight: 618.93
Appearance: White sheet crystals powder
Purity: 99%
CAS Number: 79725-98-7
EINECS number: 207-922-4
Availability:

Molecular Structure

buy Kojic acid dipalmitate powder price-zhenyibio

Kojic acid dipalmitate is a modified Kojic acid derivative, which not only overcomes the instability to light,heat and metal ions,but also maintains the inhibitory activity of tyrosinase and prevents the formation of melanin.


Kojic dipalmitate has stable chemical properties.As a fat-soluble skin whitening agent,kojic acid dipalmitate powder is more easily absorbed by the skin.


Skin care effect of Kojic Acid Dipalmitate:

1) Whitening: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is more effectively inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase in the skin than curv acid, thereby inhibiting the formation of melanin, and has a good effect on whitening skin and sun protection.

2) Freckle: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can improve skin pigmentation, and can fight against elderly spots, stretch marks, freckles and general pigmentation.


Kojic Acid Dipalmitate cosmetics reproduction guidelines:

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is difficult to add to the formula, and it is easy to form crystal precipitation. In order to solve this problem, it is recommended to add palm acid glycopyrodidth or melmulate to the oily phase containing Kojic Acid Dipalmitate, heat the oil to 80℃, and heat for 5 minutes to Kojic Acid Dipalmitate to two seconds to make Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is completely dissolved, and then the oil phase is added to the water phase and emulsified for about 10 minutes. The pH value of the terminal products is around 5.0-8.0.

Kojic acid dipalmitate-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio