Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Whitening & Lightening / Kojic Acid

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Kojic Acid

Share to:
INCI NAME: KOJIC ACID
Molecular Formula: C6H6O4
Molecular Weight: 142.11
Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
Purity: 99%
CAS Number: 501-30-4
EINECS number: 207-922-4
Availability:

buy pure kojic acid serum powder-zhenyibio


Kojic acid powder is a special melanin inhibitor.After entering the skin cells,it can prevent the activity of tyrosinase by synthesizing with copper ions in the cells.The inhibitory effect of kojic acid and its derivatives on tyrosinase is better than any other skin whitening agent.Currently,it is distributed in various cosmetics for the treatment of freckles,spots on the skin of the elderly,pigmentation and acne.Kojic acid serum can also eliminate free radicals,enhance cell activity,and keep food fresh.

Pure kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.

Kojic acid uses in Cosmetics: kojic acid skincare has been widely added to lotions, facial masks, liquid creams and skin creams. Recommended dosage of cosmetics: 0.2-1.0%.

kojic acid-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio