Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Anti-Inflammatory / Lactobionic Acid

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Lactobionic Acid

Share to:
Other Name: lactobionic acid serum
INCI Name: LACTOBIONIC ACID
Molecular Formula: C12H22O12
Molecular Weight: 358.3
Appearance: White to Off-white powder
Purity: 99%
CAS NO.: 96-82-2
EINECS No.: 202-538-3
Availability:

buy lactobionic acid serum powder price-zhenyibio


Lactobionic acid is the oxidized form of lactose,which is extracted from milk,Lactobionic acid powder is a polyhydroxy acid that does not irritate the skin,and is a good moisturizer that helps the skin moisturize and keep it plump.The moisturizer can absorb water from the air or skin so as to keep the skin surface hydrated.The role of lactobionic acid serum is to gently exfoliate the skin and remove the outermost layer of dead skin cells.Lactobionic acid skincare for sensitive skin: Lactobionic acid is a mild exfoliant,making it very suitable for daily use (especially in those who cannot use strong acids such as AHA).Lactobionic acid uses to brighten skin: Since the cell renewal rate is increased to prevent accumulation,it can bring a brighter complexion to all types of skin.Lactobionic acid benefits:A study found that lactobionic acid can inhibit the "enzyme activity of matrix metalloproteinases", thereby helping to prevent further sun damages.


The effect of lactobionic acid:

1.Moisturize

This feature is due to the special chemical structure of lactobionic acid, with eight groups of hydroxyl groups that strongly absorb water.


2.Antioxidant and anti-aging

The powerful antioxidant properties of lactobionic acid can chelate ferric ions and protect the integrity of cell membranes from oxidative damage.

It also chelates zinc ions, thereby inhibiting matrix metalloproteinases (MMPs) (actually enzymes that break down collagen!), which protects collagen and prevents wrinkles.

It can also grab zinc ions and prevent them from deactivating collagen's nemesis - matrix metalloproteinase MMP, which protects collagen and reduces wrinkles.


3.Whitening

Lactobionic acid has many functions, and it can also play a certain role in tyrosinase. The formation of melanin is that copper ions activate tyrosinase, turning it into melanin.

And if there is lactobionic acid, it will grab copper ions one step ahead, let tyrosinase continue to "sleep", unable to produce melanin, thus playing a whitening effect.


4.Exfoliate aging keratin and brighten skin

In fact, as early as 1974, international physicians published a scientific paper, affirming that fruit acid can soften and remove dead skin cells, while stimulating the proliferation of hyaluronic acid and collagen, making the skin plump and elastic, and pores more delicate.

Lactobionic acid can effectively promote skin keratin renewal, remove old dead skin cells, and control oil production. Long-term use can make pores more delicate.

Lactobionic acid-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio