Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Anti-Inflammatory / Madecassoside

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Madecassoside

Share to:
INCI Name: MADECASSOSIDE
Molecular Formula: C48H78O20
Molecular Weight: 975.12
Appearance: Brown to white powder
Purity: 10%; 20%; 60%; 80%; 90%
CAS NO.: 34540-22-2
EINECS No.: 252-076-1
Availability:

buy Madecassoside powder supplier-zhenyibio


Madecassoside,also known as triterpenine,can stimulate the production of type III collagen. Madecassoside powder can treat wounds,and asiaticoside has anti-inflammatory properties that can separate it from the packaging,making it a common ingredient for acne-prone skin.In research,macadamia saponins have shown skin healing and skin anti-aging properties.

Madecassoside for skin care can act in a variety of ways,including:inflammation control; stimulation of the synthesis of collagen I and III, which is indispensable in the skin;reduction of matrix metalloproteins (MMPs) or the activity of enzymes that play a role in the breakdown of the skin's matrix or framework.

Madecassoside-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio