Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Cosmetic Peptide / Pentapeptide-18

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Pentapeptide-18

Share to:
Other Name: leuphasyl; leuphasyl pentapeptide-18
Molecular Formula: C29H39N5O7
Molecular Weight: 569.65
Appearance: White powder
Purity: >98%
CAS NO.: 64963-01-5
EINECS No.: 265-291-0
Package: 10MG/bottle; 1G/bottle; 5G/bottle
Availability:

buy leuphasyl pentapeptide 18 skincare-zhenyibio


Pentaeptide-18 reduces the depth of facial wrinkles caused by facial expression muscle contraction,especially around the forehead and eyes.It uses a new way to target the wrinkle formation mechanism that expresses wrinkles in vitro,and provides an alternative method that can be combined with acetyl hexapeptide-3 and other peptides are used in combination.It can be incorporated into cosmetic formulations such as emulsions,gels and waxes.


Pentapeptide-18-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio