Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Cosmetic Ingredients / Phenylethyl Resorcinol

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Phenylethyl Resorcinol

Share to:
Other Name: 4-(alpha-Methylbenzyl)resorcinol
INCI Name: PHENYLETHYL RESORCINOL
Molecular Formula: C14H14O2
Molecular Weight: 214.26
Appearance: White to beige powder
Purity: ≥ 99.0%
CAS NO.: 85-27-8
EINECS No.: 480-070-0
Availability:

buy 4 alpha Methylbenzyl resorcinol supplier-zhenyibio


Phenylethyl resorcinol is a new whitening and brightening ingredient in skin care products. Phenylethyl resorcinol powder is widely used in whitening,freckle and anti-aging cosmetics.

Phenylethyl resorcinol products is an antioxidant,which is believed to effectively affect the formation of pigmentation,so it can whiten the skin.

The chemical name of phenethylresorcinol is 4-(1-phenylethyl)-1,3-benzenediol. It is an effective ingredient with excellent whitening effect. It mainly achieves whitening by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase. Purpose. Existing studies have shown that phenethyl resorcinol can effectively whiten the skin when the dosage is over 0.5%, and at the same time can effectively resist oxidation and wrinkle. Phenylethyl resorcinol ingredients are suitable for oily skin, pigmented skin, tolerant skin, and wrinkled skin.

4 alpha Methylbenzyl resorcinol is a synthetic compound,partly derived from the natural whitening agent in the bark of Scots pine,and is considered a reliable whitening agent.Phenethyl resorcinol is one of the most effective and safe whitening materials currently popular.Phenylethyl resorcinol is an antioxidant,which is believed to effectively affect the formation of pigmentation,so it can reduce the burden on the skin.

FAQ-zhenyibio