Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Natural Ingredients / Rosemary Extract

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Rosemary Extract

Share to:
INCI Name: ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) EXTRACT
Appearance: Brown powder
Purity: carnosic acid 6%-80%; Rosmarinic acid 4%-30%
CAS NO.: 84604-14-8
Availability:


Rosemary leaf extract is an effective antioxidant that protects the skin and prevents signs of premature aging.Rosmarinic acid(rosmarinus officinalis extract) has a powerful calming effect on skin conditions such as eczema and acne.Rosmarinic acid(rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract) is an ingredient in rosemary extract has a calming effect on the skin and may help relieve several common skin problems.Rosmarinic acid is an antioxidant,and caffeic acid is another natural ingredient of rosemary.

Rosemary ExtractPuritySoluble
Carnosic Acid( oil and powder)

5%,10%,20%,25%,30%,60% 

Oil and organic solvent
Rosmarinic Acid (powder ) 3%,5%,10%,20%Water
Ursolic Acid

 25%,50%,98%



FAQ-zhenyibio