Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328
Home
Home / Products / Natural Ingredients / Silkworm Chrysalis Amino Acids

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

loading

Silkworm Chrysalis Amino Acids

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button
INCI Name: SILKWORM CHRYSALIS EXTRACT
Total nitrogen: ≥12.8
PH: 5.0-7.0
Total Amino acid: ≥60
Appearance: Light yellow to brownish yellow powder
Availability:


In cosmetic formulations,silkworm chrysalis amino acids acid are used in creams and shampoos to increase hydration,elasticity,cleanliness(have less irritation),anti-aging and anti-wrinkle effects,and can also prevent nails from cracking and brittle.These applications are especially due to the function of silkworm chrysalis amino acids with hydrophilic that has large capacity to absorb water.Silkworm chrysalis amino acids function: forming a soft and smooth film on the skin surface to prevent moisture loss;Used for wound healing,stimulating cell proliferation;Preventing ultraviolet radiation,and formulating creams and shampoos.

Item

Specification

Test result

Characteristics

Powder in white or light yellow

Powder in white or light yellow

Nitrogen(%)

≥12.8

13.2

Total amino acid (g/100g)

≥60

65

Weight Loss on drying(%)

≤6

3.2

Residue on lgnition(%)

≤4

2.5

Pb  (mg/kg)

≤0.5

0.01

As  (mg/kg)

≤0.5

0.07

Hg(mg/kg)

≤0.3

0.01

PH Value

5.0-7.0

5.6

Total Bacterial Count (CFU/g)

≤3000

confirm


FAQ-zhenyibio