Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Moisturizing / Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer

Share to:
INCI Name: SODIUM HYALURONATE CROSSPOLYMER
Other name: Hyaluronic Acid Elastomer
Appearance: Colorless to slight yellow
Recommended dosage: 1%-10%
Application: Skin care, hair care products, etc.
CAS: 105524-32-1
Package: 1KG, 5KG
Availability:


SODIUM HYALURONATE CROSSPOLYMER is skin conditioner and also an acidic mucopolysaccharide. 

It exists in the corneal skin and can absorb 1,000 times its own weight in water.Thus it can retain skin moisture and prevent moisture loss through the epidermis. 

After using the skin, it will not feel dry and increase luster. It can improve skin nutrition metabolism, make the skin soft, smooth, wrinkle, increase elasticity, and prevent aging. It is a good transdermal absorption enhancer while moisturizing.

Used in conjunction with other nutrients, it can play a more ideal effect of promoting nutrient absorption.

Sodium Hyaluronate Crosspolymer-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio