Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Moisturizing / Squalane

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Squalane

Share to:
INCI Name: SQUALANE
Molecular Formula: C30H62
Molecular Weight: 422.81
Appearance: Colorless transparent viscous oily liquid
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 111-01-3
EINECS No.: 203-825-6
Availability:


buy best squalane oil supplier-zhenyibioSqualane is a hydrocarbon oil produced by hydrogenating squalene extracted from deep-sea shark liver,so it is also called deep-sea shark liver oil.Scientific research has found that squalane serum is a rare animal oil with high chemical stability,excellent feeling of use, affinity for the skin,low polarity and moderate spreadability.Best squalane oil is used as a natural moisturizer in cosmetics.squalane for skin can penetrate the skin quickly without leaving a greasy feeling on the skin,and it can mix well with other oils and vitamins.


100 squalane oil has a strong affinity and can be combined with the human sebum membrane to form a natural barrier on the skin surface.Squalane can also inhibit skin lipid peroxidation,effectively penetrate into the skin,promote the proliferation of skin basal cells,delay skin aging,improve and eliminate chloasma,and has obvious physiological effects.


The efficacy of squalane:

Squalane is a self-existing ingredient in the skin. It has good skin affinity and can be miscible with the sebaceous glands metabolized by the skin. Effect. It can reasonably lighten dry skin and keep skin ductile and round.

The water permeability of squalane is very good, it can enter the inside of the skin, replenish body cell lipids, and moisturize the skin. After massage the skin with squalane, the skin can become soft, nourished and ductile, which is the result of the penetration of squalane into the skin.

Squalane is an ethane structure and is not strictly a vegetable oil. Good ductility, silky skin feel, not greasy, not thick. The characteristics are soft, not sensitive, not easy to cause acne, pimples on the face. The level of nourishment is medium, and it can be applied to most skins.

squalane-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio