Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Moisturizing / Tremella Polysaccharides

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Tremella Polysaccharides

Share to:
INCI Name: TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS POLYSACCHARIDE
Other name: hyaluronic acid natural sources; Treme-HA
Purity: More than 92%
Appearance: White or Off-white power
Soluble: Soluble in water, easily dispersed in glycerol and propylene glycol
Recommended dosage: 0.01%-0.5%
Application: anti-aging, moisturizing, repairing skin care products.
CAS: 9075-53-0
Package: 1KG, 5KG
Availability:

Treme-HA Hyaluronic Acid

Treme-HA hyaluronic acid, also known as tremella polysaccharide, is a new type of plant-derived high-efficiency moisturizer extracted and refined from the fruiting bodies of Treme-HA, with a molecular weight of 1 to 1.3 million.

It is the only plant-derived humectant with a molecular weight of over 1 million.

Tremella polysaccharides-zhenyibio

FAQ-zhenyibio