Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Cosmetic Ingredients / Undecylenoyl Glycine

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Undecylenoyl Glycine

Share to:
INCI Name: UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
Molecular Formula: C13H23NO3
Molecular Weight: 241.33
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 54301-26-7
Application: cosmetics and skin care products
Availability:

UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE

Undecylenoyl glycine is an amino acid surfactant, a mild detergent and foaming agent.

1. Due to the characteristics of acidification regulation and glycine biological vehicle,it can maintain the skin's ecosystem;

2. Especially useful for anti-dandruff products

3. It has broad-spectrum antibacterial activity and can be used as a deodorant to eliminate body odor;

4. It is effective against Staphylococcus epidermidis and Propionibacterium acnes,so it is especially suitable for acne-prone skin.


Application of Undecylenoyl Glycine:

1.Glycine biocarrier;

2.Skin acidifier, buffer the weakly acidic pH of the skin and protect the weakly acidic environment of the skin;

3.Skin microecological regulator to maintain skin microecological balance;

4.Sensitive skin conditioner, repair damaged skin and maintain its integrity;

5.High-efficiency fungicide, reducing the amount of preservatives.


Recommended dosage:

When PH is 5,use 0.5-1.0%

When PH is 6,use 1.0-2.0%

When PH is 7,use 2.0%


FAQ-zhenyibio