Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Whitening & Lightening / Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine

Share to:
INCI Name: UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE
Molecular Formula: C20H29NO3
Molecular Weight: 331.45
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 175357-18-3
EINECS No.: 200-568-1
Application: cosmetics and skin care products
Availability:

UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINEUndecylenoyl phenylalanine  is a white powder. It is a structural analogue of α-MSH. By competitively binding the melanin stimulating hormone receptor MC1-R on melanocytes, the melanocytes cannot produce tyrosinase, thereby inhibiting the activity of melanocytes and reducing the production of melanin. According to some clinical trials, undecylenoyl phenylalanine can indeed reduce spots caused by pigmentation. According to research, this ingredient can block α-MSH at a concentration of 0.001%, if the concentration is 1%. Then, the melanin production can be fully suppressed from multiple links, and the effect is more obvious and lasting.


Undecylenoyl phenylalanine has the following characteristics:

1. Significant skin biocompatibility (lipid amino acid structure);

2. Innovative mode of action α-MSH antagonist;

3. Compared with whitening agents such as arbutin, kojic acid, and vitamin C phosphate magnesium, the effect is more significant;

4. Human experiments have proved that its whitening and lightening effect is remarkable;

5. Highly safe within the recommended dosage (2%);

6. Easy to formulate (very easy to use);

7. Has good compatibility and excellent stability.


Usage:

Undecylenoyl phenylalanine has good skin affinity and can control the combination of α-MSH (melanocyte stimulating hormone) and melanin production factors, thereby blocking the process of melanin formation. It can block α-MSH at a concentration of 0.001%, and the best use concentration for Z is 1%. Comprehensively inhibit melanin production from multiple links, and the effect is more obvious and lasting. It is widely used in lotions, creams, creams, facial masks, etc.


FAQ-zhenyibio