Views: 4 Author: Site Editor Publish Time: 2022-09-07 Origin: Site
Piroctone Olamidene Olamide salt is a high-efficiency, non-toxic and non-irritating anti-dandruff agent, which can be widely used in anti-dandruff pet shampoo, hair growth liquid and hair conditioner and other skin care products. Some skin care products are used for acne products. It is the raw material of mineral oil used in skin care products. This product is a high-efficiency, non-toxic and non-irritating anti-dandruff agent, which can be widely used in hair removal. It can be found in skin care products such as dandruff pet shampoo, hair growth lotion and conditioner.
Piroctone Olamide's anti-dandruff and itching principle is to block the external methods caused by dandruff from the source according to the sterilization and anti-oxidation effects, and then reasonably remove the root dandruff and itching, rather than temporarily remove the phenomenon based on methods such as degreasing. Dandruff. This is one of the reasons why Piroctone Olamide's anti-dandruff and itching properties are better than those in the same industry.
Piroctone Olamide is a milky white or pale yellow crystalline powder with the following key properties relevant to skin care products:
Piroctone Olamide's ability to dissolve surfactant management systems is a distinct advantage over similar anti-dandruff products such as ZPT. Soluble in alcohol (10%), soluble in surfactant-containing solution or alcohol/water solution (1%-10%), slightly soluble in water (0.05%).
2. Mixing with cosmetic ingredients
Piroctone Olamide can be compounded with a variety of cationic surfactants (quaternary ammonium salts) and cation-specific two-component compounds, and such compounding can also improve its solubility. The compatibility of Piroctone Olamide is better than other anti-dandruff and antipruritic agents such as ZPT, MDS, CLM, etc.
3. PH value influence
Piroctone Olamide can exist smoothly in the range of PH3--9. Under the neutralization standard, Piroctone Olamide exists in the form of dispersing acid, and the Pka is 7.4.
4. Heat resistance
Piroctone Olamide has very good heat resistance.
5. Optical reliability
Under UV light irradiation, the specific bicomponent of Piroctone Olamide dissolves. Therefore, pay attention to shading storage as much as possible.
6. Influence on viscosity
The addition of Piroctone Olamide can increase the viscosity of many surfactant management systems.
7. Other physical and chemical indicators
Specificity two-component: ≥98.0%
Dry and weightless state: ≦2.0% Melting point range: 130-135℃ (dissolved)
Ash content of potassium thiocyanate: ≦0.2%PH (1% water suspension at 20℃): 8.5-10.0
Piroctone Olamidene Olamide salt is a non-toxic and non-irritating anti-dandruff agent, which has low irritating effect on skin and eyes. Soothes scalp inflammation and reduces dandruff flaking. However, some people with allergic constitution, if allergic to PirPiroctone Olamidene Olamide salt, can show symptoms of allergic dermatitis, such as local skin flushing, edema, accompanied by itching.
The country attaches great importance to the safety of the use of anti-dandruff and antipruritic agents. Generally, the preparations are tested for acute toxicity, chronic toxicity and carcinogenicity, embryotoxicity and teratogenicity, mutagenicity, skin absorption and skin irritation. The above toxicity index of ketone ethanolamine salt is lower than that of similar anti-dandruff and antipruritic agents, and the safety performance is better, and generally does not cause harm to human body. Piroketone ethanolamine salt is also a broad-spectrum antibacterial and bacteriostatic agent, which has the effect of anti-pityriasis ovale, and can also be used as a preservative in cosmetics, creams and other daily necessities. Sometimes it can also be used as an odor remover to eliminate body odor, and it can be combined with most cosmetics.
Piroctone Olamidene Olamide salt is the only anti-dandruff and antipruritic agent that can be used in leave-on hair products so far. PirPiroctone Olamidene Olamide salt has broad-spectrum killing effect on fungi and molds, and has good effects on athlete's foot and tinea pedis. Therapeutic efficacy. It can be used as a preservative in cosmetics, as a bactericide in soap, and has thickening properties. Therefore, PirPiroctone Olamidene Olamide is a multifunctional anti-dandruff and antipruritic bactericide, which is widely used in shampoo and hair care products, bath liquids, cosmetics, and detergents.
1. The anti-dandruff and itching effect is better than similar products.
2. It has excellent solubility and compounding properties, and will not cause precipitation or stratification when mixed with cosmetic raw materials.
3. The anti-dandruff mechanism is unique, the irritation is extremely low, and it will not cause hair loss and hair breakage. The safety is better than similar anti-dandruff and antipruritic products.
Addition amount: Disposable products: 0.05%~0.01%; Washable products: 0.3%~0.4%