Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / Products / Whitening & Lightening / Deoxyarbutin

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

Deoxyarbutin

Share to:
Other Name: Deoxyarbutin
INCI Name: TETRAHYDROPYRANYLOXY PHENOL
Molecular Formula: C11H14O3
Molecular Weight: 194.23
Appearance: White crystalline powder
Purity: 98%
CAS NO.: 53936-56-4
EINECS No.: 1308068-626-2
Application: cosmetics and skin care products
Availability:

DeoxyarbutinDeoxyarbutin inhibits the activity of tyrosinase reversibly,and has a significant blocking effect on the formation of melanin in the skin. Deoxyarbutin can effectively inhibit tyrosinase in the skin tissues, quickly and effectively make the skin white, and when you stop using the ingredient, the effect can still be maintained for nearly 8 weeks, and its effect is even correct. It is 10 times that of hydroquinone, 350 times that of β-arbutin, and 38.5 times that of the currently popular α-arbutin.


Main Function:

As a competitive tyrosinase inhibitor, deoxyarbutin can regulate the production of melanin, overcome pigmentation,lighten skin black spots, and has a rapid and long-lasting skin whitening effect. The inhibitory effect of deoxyarbutin on tyrosinase is significantly better than other whitening active agents, and it can show whitening and brightening effects with a small amount of use. Deoxyarbutin also has a strong antioxidant effect.


Usage:

Deoxyarbutin is a new generation of cosmetic brightening and whitening active agent, mainly used in advanced whitening cosmetics.It can effectively inhibit tyrosinase activity, regulate the production of melanin, overcome pigmentation,lighten skin black spots, and has a rapid and long-lasting effect of skin whitening effect.Deoxyarbutin also has a strong antioxidant effect.The inhibitory effect of deoxyarbutin on tyrosinase is significantly better than other whitening active agents.The whitening effect is 350 times that of arbutin, 150 times that of kojic acid, and 10 times that of hydroquinone.Compared with the former, it is safer High, more stable, not only non-toxic and non-irritating to the skin, but also easily absorbed by the skin. It can show whitening and brightening effects with a small amount of use. It is considered a very safe cosmetic whitening active agent.


FAQ-zhenyibio