Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328
Home
Home / Products / Cosmetic Ingredients / Homosalate

PRODUCTS CATEGORY

loading

Homosalate

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button
INCI Name: HOMOSALATE
Molecular Formula: C16H22O3
Molecular Weight: 262.34
Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid
Purity: 99%
CAS NO.: 118-56-9
EINECS No.: 204-260-8
Availability:

buy Homosalate supplier-zhenyibio


Homosalate is an organic compound that belongs to a class of chemical substances called salicylates.Salicylate can prevent the skin from being directly exposed to the harmful rays of the sun by absorbing ultraviolet (UV).Homosalate specifically absorbs short-wave UVB rays, which is related to DNA damage and increased risk of skin cancer.Homosalate is a chemical substance widely used in sunscreens and skin Care products with sunscreen function.

FAQ-zhenyibio