Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / News / Vitamin C ethyl ether benefits for skin health

Vitamin C ethyl ether benefits for skin health

Views: 5     Author: Site Editor     Publish Time: 2022-09-28      Origin: Site

Vitamin c ethyl ether overview

Vitamin c ethyl ether is a derivative of vitamin C. It retains the redox effect of vitamin C and is very stable. It is a non-discoloring vitamin C derivative. It is a lipophilic and hydrophilic amphoteric substance, which determines that it can penetrate the keratin enters the dermis to exert its effect, and it has become the new favorite of safe whitening products all over the world. After it enters the body, it is easily decomposed by biological enzymes in the body to exert the biological effect of vitamin C.

Ethyl ascorbic acid main effect

1. Vitamin C ethyl ether penetrates the stratum corneum directly to the basal melanocytes, inhibits tyrosinase activity, inhibits the formation of melanin, and reduces melanin to colorless, thereby effectively whitening the skin.

2. It has excellent antioxidant effect in cosmetics to ensure the availability of VC. Compared with VC, VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not change color, ensuring the effect of whitening and freckle removal.

3. After VC ethyl ether enters the dermis, it directly participates in the synthesis of collagen and repairs the activity of skin cells, increasing the collagen, so that the skin becomes full and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth.

4. With lipophilic and hydrophilic structure, it is easy to be absorbed by the skin and can reach the dermis layer.

5. Strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect, anti-inflammatory caused by sunlight.Vitamin C ethyl ether supplier -ZHENYIBIO

6. Good stability, light resistance, heat resistance, acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance and air oxidation resistance.

VC ethyl ether can make the skin rich and elastic, make the skin delicate and smooth, whiten and remove freckles.

The reason why ethyl VC ether is added to various skin care products is determined by its main function. It can immediately reach the subcutaneous tissue of everyone's skin, make the skin have a certain change from the bottom layer, and make the skin appear more white and temporary. Since such ingredients can have the actual effect of skin whitening, and can also inhibit the deposition of melanocytes, it has a significant whitening and freckle-removing effect.

Because it not only brings significant skin whitening effect, but also has excellent antioxidant effect in skin care products, ensuring the consumption of VC. Compared with VC, VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not fade. Really achieve the actual effect of whitening and freckle removal.

Vitamin C ethyl ether is a kind of lipophilic and hydrophilic amphoteric vitamin C derivative, which not only makes it extremely convenient to use in formulas, but also makes it easy to penetrate the stratum corneum into the dermis, and is easily absorbed by the skin after entering the skin. Biological enzymes decompose and play the role of vitamin C, thereby improving its bioavailability. In addition, ordinary vitamin C is difficult to be absorbed by the skin, and its bioavailability is very low. In addition, VC ethyl ether also shows extremely high stability relative to ordinary vitamin C.

3 0 ethyl ascorbic acid characteristics

1. Inhibit tyrosinase activity, inhibit the formation of melanin, restore melanin to colorless, and effectively whiten the skin.

2. After entering the dermis, ethyl vitamin C directly participates in the synthesis of collagen and repairs the activity of skin cells, which increases collagen, so that the skin becomes full and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth.

3. Antioxidant effect in cosmetics to ensure the availability of VC. Compared with VC, VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not change color. Really achieve the effect of whitening and freckle removal.

4. Strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect, anti-inflammatory caused by sunlight.

5. With lipophilic and hydrophilic structure, it is easy to be absorbed by the skin and can reach the dermis layer

6. Good stability, light resistance, heat resistance, acid resistance, alkali resistance, salt resistance and air oxidation resistance

3-o-ethyl-l-ascorbic acid msds effect

When the added amount is 2%, vitamin C ethyl ether has double effects of bleaching and whitening

Vitamin C ethyl ether has a repairing effect on the composition and synthesis of collagen

Vitamin C ethyl ether is more stable in an environment with a pH value of 3.0-6.0.

Recipe suggestion:

Reference dosage: 0.5-2.0%, it is recommended to add 0.2% sodium citrate to the formula, and add it to the system below 40 °C.