Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / News / The main function of dragosantol bisabolol in cosmetics

The main function of dragosantol bisabolol in cosmetics

Views: 3     Author: Site Editor     Publish Time: 2022-01-07      Origin: Site

What is dragosantol bisabolol?

Bisabolol is a hemiterpenoid extracted from chamomile, with a CAS number of 515-69-5. Alpha-bisabolol at a concentration of 1% can inhibit skin irritation by 54%. It has good antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. Although the inhibition of tyrosinase activity is also good, as a skin care ingredient, its main contribution is to relieve allergies and irritation. Generally, the amount added in cosmetics is 0.2 %~1% can have a good effect.

The applications of bisabolol

The use of bisabolol in our daily beauty and skin care products can play a good role in antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant, mainly because bisabolol can act on the skin and effectively reduce the white triglyceride caused by PMA. The release of substances such as alkene (LTB4) and interleukin (IL-1a) can effectively reduce the damage and irritation of the skin caused by ultraviolet rays, and prevent the occurrence of related inflammation.

Bisabolol can reduce the release of leukotrienes LTB4 and interleukin IL-1α caused by PMA, thereby reducing skin irritation caused by chemical factors and ultraviolet rays, thereby preventing and inhibiting the occurrence and treatment of inflammation.dragosantol bisabolol manufacturer - ZHENYIBIO

Bisabolol, the active ingredient in chamomile, a traditional herbal medicine, acts to protect and heal the skin from daily tension and accelerate the skin's healing process. Bisabolol is extracted from chrysanthemum and has anti-inflammatory and bacteriostatic effects. Anti-irritant ability, repairs damaged skin with inflammation, increases SPF value in sunscreen products.

Bisabolol has obvious anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic effects. In this function, the effect of natural bisabolol is twice that of synthetic products. It has analgesic, alleviating irritation and anti-allergic functions. It is suitable for allergic skin or children's skin. All have skin care effects. Bisabolol has sedative and anti-perspirant effects, and is often used in sunscreen products and ointments to treat sunburn and burns; it has broad-spectrum antibacterial properties, and its use in toothpaste can reduce plaque and gum allergies, and can prevent bad breath;

Bisabolol has high permeability in the skin cortex, and its effect is dozens of times that of commonly used penetrants; it can be used as a main agent or an auxiliary agent to prevent and treat skin diseases such as acne, and has a conditioning effect on the skin.

Bisabolol also has sedative and anti-perspirant effects. It is often used in sunscreen products and ointments for the treatment of sunburn and burns. It has broad-spectrum antibacterial properties. When used in toothpaste, it can reduce plaque and gum allergies, and can prevent bad breath. ; Bisabolol has high permeability in the skin cortex, and its effect is dozens of times that of commonly used penetrants; it can be used as a main agent or an auxiliary agent to prevent and treat skin diseases such as acne, and has a conditioning effect on the skin.

Can bisabolol be used on sensitive skin?

Bisabolol is mainly used in skin protection and skin care cosmetics, it can protect and care for allergic skin, and bisabolol comes from natural plants, so it is very safe to use, and sensitive skin can be used with confidence .

Bisabolol has obvious anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic effects. In this function, the effect of natural bisabolol is twice that of synthetic products. It has analgesic, alleviating irritation and anti-allergic functions. It is suitable for allergic skin or children's skin. All have skin care effects.