Order online or call us: +86-153-0920-6328

Home

Home / News / Kojic acid's main function and use

Kojic acid's main function and use

Views: 0     Author: Site Editor     Publish Time: 2022-04-29      Origin: Site

There is a lot of use for kojic acid in life, and if people want whitening skin, they can purchase cosmetics containing kojic acid ingredients. If there is a bug in the agriculture, you also can use it.

Antibody insecticides. kojic acid can also be widely used in food production. In the usually used soap, there is a sour, which can help people treat and prevent skin spots, reduce

Less wrinkles, can also treat skin diseases such as acne, if there is sunburn, can be used to apply a carnivore, can recover quickly.

The most useful use of the kojic acid is whitening skin, and kojic acid is used to make cosmetics. Many women buy beauty supplies containing curls to help eliminate freckles and skin spots.

There are still many features and uses in life, use in various fields such as food, medicine, and agriculture, let's take a look at the main use of Cranium.kojic acid benefits - ZHENYIBIO

What are the main functions and uses of kojic acid?

1. The industry is used to make cosmetics: curb can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, and thus can strongly inhibit skin melanin formation, and safe and non-toxic, will not produce

White sequelae, so kojic acid has been matched into a lotion, mask, emulsion, skin care cream, making it a high-grade that can effectively treat freckles, elderly spots, pigmentation, acne, etc.

Whitening cosmetics. 20 ug / ml concentration of acid can inhibit 70 to 80% of the vitality of a plurality of tyrosinases (or polyphenol oxidase PPO), in the cosmetic, generally 0.5 ~ 2.0%.

2. For food processing: kojic acid can be used as a food additive, which plays preservation, anti-corrosion, anti-oxidation. Experiment proves that kojic acid can inhibit sodium nitrite in bacon into carcinogenic Nitrosamine, and adding a carnivore in the food does not affect the taste of food, fragrance and texture; sickness is also raw materials for producing maltol and ethyl maltol, in food.In the process, the application range of kojic acid is very wide.

3. Used as medical purposes: due to the no mutation of eukaryotic cells, it can eliminate the role of the internal free radicals, enhance leukopility, etc., which is beneficial to human health, so kojic acid has been used as a raw material of cefosporin antibiotics, and the product produced is used to treat diseases such as headache, toothache and local inflammation.

4. Agricultural insecticides: acids can be used to produce biological pesticides. Add 0.5 ~ 1.0% biomaterial (dark red liquid) made of a carnivore, whether it is low concentration as a foliar fertilizer or the production of growth, producing the growth, which has a significant increase in production promoters for food and vegetables.

The effect of the kojic acid to the skin

1) Whitening

20 ug / ml concentration of acid can inhibit 70 to 80% of the vitality of a variety of tyrosinases (or polyphenol oxidase PPO), in the cosmetic, in the cosmetic, the amount is 0.5 ~ 2.0% Can suppress melanin generation to achieve whitening effect.

2) Freckle

kojic acid can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, and thus can strongly inhibit skin melanin formation, and safe and non-toxic does not produce white spot sequelae, so kojic acid has been matched.

Wood, mask, emulsion, skin cream, manufactured by products that can effectively treat freckles, elderly and chloasma.

Usage Guide: Although kojic acid is proven to be safe, it may make kojic acid failure in a glare environment or acute acid. The product containing the ingredients is preferably.

Alternately, in particular, it is necessary to avoid the use of VCs with salicylic acid, fruit acid, and concentration.